Skip to product information
1 of 2

Dandelion Leaf - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price
$1.25
Regular price
Sale price
$1.25
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Taraxacum officinale

Common names: Blowball, cankerwort, dent de lion, lion's tooth, priest's crown, pu gong ying, puffball, swine snout, white endive, wild endive

Harvested from: Croatia

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade dried dandelion leaf. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.