Skip to product information
1 of 2

Elderberries - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price
$1.00
Regular price
Sale price
$1.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Whole berries

Botanical name: Sambucus nigra

Common names: Black-berried European elder, boor tree, European elder, German elder

Harvested from: Croatia

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade elder berries. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.