Skip to product information
1 of 2

Bloodroot - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price
$2.75
Regular price
Sale price
$2.75
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Whole root

Botanical name: Sanguinaria canadensis

Common names: Red Root, Red Indian Paint, Tetterwort, Indian paint, Indian plant, pauson, red paint root, red puccoon, red root, sanguinariat

Harvested from: United States

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher bloodroot. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.