Skip to product information
1 of 2

Cedar Tips - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price
$0.75
Regular price
Sale price
$0.75
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Responsibly wildcrafted whole leaves

Botanical name: Thuja plicata

Common names: British Colombia red cedar, giant cedar, western red cedar

Harvested from: United States

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade dried red cedar tips. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.