Web
Analytics
Angelica Root - 0.5 oz Bag – Sylverra Crystals Etc.

✨❄HOLIDAY SALE ON NOW -- See home page for coupons!❄✨ $5 flat shipping all US orders | Free US shipping over $50

Angelica Root - 0.5 oz Bag
Angelica Root - 0.5 oz Bag

Angelica Root - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price $2.00

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Angelica archangelica

Common names: Dang-kuei, dang-qui, dong quai

Harvested from: Croatia

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade dried angelica root. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.