Skip to product information
1 of 2

Basil - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price
$0.50
Regular price
Sale price
$0.50
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Ocimum basilicum

Common names: Common basil, sweet basil

Harvested from: Egypt

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade dried basil leaves. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.