Skip to product information
1 of 2

Beetroot Powder - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price
$0.75
Regular price
Sale price
$0.75
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Powder

Botanical name: Beta vulgaris rubra

Common names: Red garden beet

Harvested from: India

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade beetroot powder. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.