Web
Analytics
Borage - 0.5 oz Bag – Sylverra Crystals Etc.

✨❄HOLIDAY SALE ON NOW -- See home page for coupons!❄✨ $5 flat shipping all US orders | Free US shipping over $50

Borage - 0.5 oz Bag
Borage - 0.5 oz Bag

Borage - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price $1.25

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Borago officinalis

Common names: Starflower, ox's tongue, Bugloss

Harvested from: Croatia

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade dried borage. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.