Skip to product information
1 of 2

Catnip - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price
$0.75
Regular price
Sale price
$0.75
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Nepeta cataria

Common names: Catmint, catnep, catswort, field balm

Harvested from: United States

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade dried catnip. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.