Skip to product information
1 of 2

Chamomile - 0.5 oz Bag

Chamomile - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price $1.25
Regular price Sale price $1.25
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Whole flowers

Botanical name: Matricaria recutita

Common names: Wild chamomile, German chamomile, Hungarian chamomile

Harvested from: Croatia

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade dried chamomile flowers. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.

View full details