Web
Analytics
Coltsfoot - 0.5 oz Bag – Sylverra Crystals Etc.

✨❄HOLIDAY SALE ON NOW -- See home page for coupons!❄✨ $5 flat shipping all US orders | Free US shipping over $50

Coltsfoot - 0.5 oz Bag
Coltsfoot - 0.5 oz Bag

Coltsfoot - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price $0.75

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Tussilago farfara

Common names: Coughwort, foal's foot, bull's foot, horsefoot, butterbur, British tobacco

Harvested from: Croatia

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade dried coltsfoot leaves. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.