Skip to product information
1 of 2

Cornflowers - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price
$1.50
Regular price
Sale price
$1.50
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Whole flowers

Botanical name: Centaurea cyanus

Common names: Bluebottle, Bluebow, Hurtsickle, Blue Cap

Harvested from: Hungary

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade whole dried cornflower buds. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.