Web
Analytics
Dandelion Root (Roasted) - 0.5 oz Bag – Sylverra Crystals Etc.

✨❄HOLIDAY SALE ON NOW -- See home page for coupons!❄✨ $5 flat shipping all US orders | Free US shipping over $50

Dandelion Root (Roasted) - 0.5 oz Bag
Dandelion Root (Roasted) - 0.5 oz Bag

Dandelion Root (Roasted) - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price $1.00

Format: Roasted, cut & sifted

Botanical name: Taraxacum officinale

Common names: Blowball, cankerwort, dent de lion, lion's tooth, priest's crown, pu gong ing, puffball, swine snout, white endive, wild endive

Harvested from: China

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade roasted dandelion root. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.