Skip to product information
1 of 2

Elderberries - 0.5 oz Bag

Elderberries - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price $1.50
Regular price Sale price $1.50
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Whole berries

Botanical name: Sambucus nigra

Common names: Black-berried European elder, boor tree, European elder, German elder

Harvested from: Croatia

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade elder berries. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.

View full details
Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet