Skip to product information
1 of 2

Ginger - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price
$0.75
Regular price
Sale price
$0.75
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Zingiber officinale

Common names: Zingiberis rhizoma, zingiberaceae, shen jiang

Harvested from: China

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade dried ginger root. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.