Skip to product information
1 of 2

Goldenrod - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price
$0.75
Regular price
Sale price
$0.75
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Solidago virgaurea

Common names: European Goldenrod, Woundwort, Aaron's Rod

Harvested from: Croatia

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade goldenrod. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.