Skip to product information
1 of 2

Hibiscus Flowers - 0.5 oz Bag

Hibiscus Flowers - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price $0.75
Regular price Sale price $0.75
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted [PLEASE NOTE - Whole flowers are currently unavailable]

Botanical name: Hibiscus sabdariffa

Common names: Roselle, karkade, sour tea

Harvested from: Egypt

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade hibiscus flowers. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.

View full details