Skip to product information
1 of 2

Holy Basil - 0.5 oz Bag

Holy Basil - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price $0.75
Regular price Sale price $0.75
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Ocimum sanctum

Common names: Tulsi

Harvested from: India

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade Krishna Holy Basil. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.

View full details