Skip to product information
1 of 2

Lemongrass - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price
$0.75
Regular price
Sale price
$0.75
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Cymbopogon citratus

Common names: Gandhatrana, Hari-chaha, Bhutrin

Harvested from: Egypt

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade dried lemongrass. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.