Skip to product information
1 of 2

Licorice Root - 1 oz Bag

Licorice Root - 1 oz Bag

Regular price $2.00
Regular price Sale price $2.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Sliced

Botanical name: Glycyrrhiza uralensis

Common names: Gan cao, sweet root, glycyrrhiza, Radix liquiritiae

Harvested from: China

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade licorice root. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.

View full details