Skip to product information
1 of 2

Mandrake Root - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price
$2.00
Regular price
Sale price
$2.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Podophyllum peltatum

Common names: Mayapple, Hog Apple, American Mandrake, Indian Apple, Duck's Foot

Harvested from: United States

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade mandrake root. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.