Skip to product information
1 of 2

Marshmallow Root - 0.5 oz Bag

Marshmallow Root - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price $1.50
Regular price Sale price $1.50
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Althaea officinalis

Common names: Althea Root, Sweet Weed, Mallards, Guimauve, Mortification Plant, Schloss Tea, Wymote

Harvested from: Croatia

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade dried marshmallow root. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.

View full details
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet