Skip to product information
1 of 1

Milk Thistle Leaves - 0.5 oz

Regular price
$1.00
Regular price
Sale price
$1.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Silybum marianum

Common names: Holy thistle, lady's thistle, Mary thistle, Marian thistle

Harvested from: Croatia

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade milk thistle leaf. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.