Skip to product information
1 of 2

Mullein - 0.5 oz Bag

Mullein - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price $1.00
Regular price Sale price $1.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted leaves & flowers

Botanical name: Verbascum thapsus

Common names: Great mullein, velvet plant, white mullein, bullock's lungwort, shepherd's club, hare's beard, cow's lungwort

Harvested from: Croatia

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade dried mullein. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.

View full details
Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet