Skip to product information
1 of 1

Mustard Seed - 1 oz Bag

Mustard Seed - 1 oz Bag

Regular price $1.25
Regular price Sale price $1.25
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Whole seeds

Botanical Name: Brassica juncea

Common names: Black mustard, red mustard

Harvested from: India

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, brown mustard seed. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.

View full details
Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet