Skip to product information
1 of 2

Myrrh - 1 oz Bag

Regular price
$2.00
Regular price
Sale price
$2.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Wildcrafted pieces

Botanical name: Commiphora molmol

Common names: Mo Yao, abyssinica, heerabol

Harvested from: Somalia

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher myrrh gum resin. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.