Skip to product information
1 of 2

Nettle Leaf - 0.5 oz Bag

Nettle Leaf - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price $1.25
Regular price Sale price $1.25
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Urtica dioica

Common names: Stinging nettle, common nettle, greater nettle

Harvested from: Croatia

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade dried comfrey leaf. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.

View full details
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet