Skip to product information
1 of 2

Orris Root - 0.5 oz Bag

Orris Root - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price $1.00
Regular price Sale price $1.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted, peeled

Botanical name: Iris x germanica

Common names: German Orris Root, Common Orris Root

Harvested from: Albania, Morocco

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade peeled orris root. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.

View full details