Skip to product information
1 of 2

Peppermint - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price
$1.00
Regular price
Sale price
$1.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Mentha piperita

Common names: Brady mint, curled mint, lamb mint

Harvested from: United States

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade dried peppermint. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.