Skip to product information
1 of 2

Red Sandalwood - 0.5 oz Bag

Red Sandalwood - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price $0.75
Regular price Sale price $0.75
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Pterocarpus soyauxii

Common names: Chandana, African padauk, African coralwood

Harvested from: Gabon

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade red sandalwood. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.

View full details