Skip to product information
1 of 2

Rooibos Tea - 1 oz Bag

Rooibos Tea - 1 oz Bag

Regular price $1.50
Regular price Sale price $1.50
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Aspalathus linearis

Common names: Red Bush

Harvested from: South Africa

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade rooibos tea. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.

View full details