Skip to product information
1 of 2

Rose Hips - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price
$2.00
Regular price
Sale price
$2.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Rosa canina

Common names: Dog rose, hep tree, hip tree, wild brier, brier rose, hip fruit

Harvested from: Chile

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade, seedless rosehips. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.