Skip to product information
1 of 2

Safflower - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price
$1.50
Regular price
Sale price
$1.50
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Carthamus tinctorius

Common names: American saffron, dyers' saffron, false saffron

Harvested from: China

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade safflower. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.