Skip to product information
1 of 2

Skullcap - 0.5 oz Bag

Skullcap - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price $2.00
Regular price Sale price $2.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Scutellaria lateriflora

Common names: Scullcap, Blue scullcap, American scullcap, Side Flowering scullcap, Helmet flower, Mad Dogweed

Harvested from: United States

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade skullcap. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.

View full details