Skip to product information
1 of 2

St. John's Wort - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price
$0.75
Regular price
Sale price
$0.75
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Hypericum perforatum

Common names: Hypericum, goatweed, God's wonder plant, witches herb

Harvested from: Albania

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade St. John's Wort. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.