Skip to product information
1 of 2

Star Anise - 1 oz Bag

Star Anise - 1 oz Bag

Regular price $2.75
Regular price Sale price $2.75
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Whole stars

Botanical name: Illicium verum

Common names: Chinese anise

Harvested from: China

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade star anise. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.

Note: We cannot reasonably guarantee any amount of whole, unbroken stars per order, as many pieces are already broken and breakages may occur in shipping.

View full details
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet