Skip to product information
1 of 2

Turmeric - 1 oz Bag - BACK SOON

Turmeric - 1 oz Bag - BACK SOON

Regular price $1.00
Regular price Sale price $1.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Curcuma longa

Common names: Curcumin, Jiang Huang

Harvested from: India

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade dried turmeric root. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.

View full details
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet