Web
Analytics
White Willow Bark - 0.5 oz Bag – Sylverra Crystals Etc.

✨❄HOLIDAY SALE ON NOW -- See home page for coupons!❄✨ $5 flat shipping all US orders | Free US shipping over $50

White Willow Bark - 0.5 oz Bag
White Willow Bark - 0.5 oz Bag

White Willow Bark - 0.5 oz Bag

Regular price $0.75

Format: Cut & sifted

Botanical name: Salix alba

Common names: Willow, Salicin willow

Harvested from: Croatia

Description: USDA organic, certified kosher, food grade white willow bark. All herbs are ethically sourced and sustainably farmed.

Warnings: Not intended for medicinal use. Consult a doctor about any possible interactions with medications before consuming.